Hazen Hildebolt
School: Manhasset HS
Class: 2020
Grade:
|
This athlete has 1 Followers
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
02:07.38
|
04:49.01
|
10:40.30
h
|
-
|
11:49.71
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
02:20.50
h
|
04:47.17
|
10:52.10
h
|
07:29.12
|
11:15.72
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
02:26.10
|
05:12.20
h
|
11:20.70
h
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.25 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
17:17.5
|
15:04.0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
18:28.9
|
14:45.9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
18:48.8
|
16:55.0
|
18:22.8
h
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
19:54.2
|
15:19.9
|
-
|
09:17.6
|
07:04.3
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
02:49.30
|
04:50.89
|
04:46.0
|
10:28.62
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
02:53.78
|
04:56.40
|
04:48.4
|
11:08.84
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
04:55.97
|
04:54.3
|
11:12.37
|
10:55.9
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
03:15.10
|
05:22.28
|
05:19.1
|
11:37.33
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:07.80
|
10 |
Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/03/19 |
1600 M |
04:49.01
|
8 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/17/19 |
1600 M |
04:49.26
|
28 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
1600 M |
04:49.22
|
68 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
1600 M |
04:50.90
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/30/19 |
800 M |
02:07.38
PR
|
|
Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS |
04/18/19 |
1600 M |
04:49.60
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/16/19 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:49.71
|
|
Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS |
04/13/19 |
3200 M |
10:51.50
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
1600 M |
04:57.70
|
7 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
3200 M |
10:40.30
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
1600 M |
04:47.17
PR
|
8 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:15.72
PR
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
3200 M |
10:57.50
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
1600 M |
04:49.00
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
1600 M |
04:49.00
|
13 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
3200 M |
10:56.60
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/23/18 |
1600 M |
04:49.63
|
|
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/18 |
3200 M |
10:52.10
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/11/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:29.12
PR
|
3 |
Port Jefferson Steeplechase, Port Jefferson High School |
04/04/18 |
1600 M |
05:01.20
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
02:20.50
|
3 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
3200 M |
11:28.50
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
1600 M |
05:03.90
|
3 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
1600 M |
05:12.20
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
1600 M |
05:27.70
|
24 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:26.10
|
21 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
3200 M |
11:20.70
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
1600 M |
05:14.50
|
|
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
05:14.50
|
7 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
3200 M |
11:37.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
3200 M |
12:04.10
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
1600 M |
05:19.30
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
17:17.5
PR
|
13 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
17:27.4
|
12 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
18:15.7
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
19:11.3
|
36 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
18:41.6
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:04.0
|
15 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:53.1
|
105 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/10/18 |
5K XC |
19:04.5
|
46 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
18:34.0
|
31 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
18:28.9
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
18:36.5
|
34 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
18:38.2
|
12 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:45.9
PR
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:39.7
|
43 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
18:53.3
|
7 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:53.3
|
7 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:48.8
|
19 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
19:37.9
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
19:43.5
|
13 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
3 Mi XC |
18:22.8
|
121 |
McQuaid Invitational, Unspecified |
09/30/17 |
5K XC |
19:53.1
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
21:06.9
|
51 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:55.0
|
26 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
20:10.9
|
89 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
19:54.2
|
18 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
20:21.1
|
32 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
20:56.2
|
17 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:19.9
|
45 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
1.25 Mi XC |
07:04.3
PR
|
53 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
20:58.4
|
21 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
22:00.0
|
26 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:07.3
|
39 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:21.5
|
78 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:57.1
|
43 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:17.6
PR
|
45 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1600 M |
04:52.60
|
8 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/20 |
3200 M |
10:28.62
PR
|
5 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
1600 M |
04:55.58
|
6 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
Mile |
04:46.0
PR
|
117 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:46.00
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
3200 M |
10:36.46
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
1000 M |
02:49.30
PR
|
41 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
Mile |
04:54.8
|
72 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
3200 M |
10:29.98
|
|
North Shore Invite, Armory |
12/26/19 |
3200 M |
10:29.98
|
19 |
North Shore Invite, Armory |
12/26/19 |
Mile |
05:07.1
|
58 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
1600 M |
04:50.89
PR
|
7 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
3200 M |
10:51.72
|
13 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
18/19 Results |
Mile |
04:48.4
|
40 |
North Shore High School Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/15/19 |
Mile |
04:53.6
|
|
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
Mile |
04:53.6
|
59 |
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
1000 M |
02:53.78
|
77 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
3200 M |
11:12.44
|
14 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
Mile |
05:00.6
|
161 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
1600 M |
04:56.40
|
15 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
Mile |
04:57.6
|
53 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
3200 M |
11:08.84
|
9 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/08/18 |
Mile |
04:48.4
|
|
North Shore HS Pre-National Invite, Armory |
02/15/18 |
17/18 Results |
1600 M |
04:55.97
|
12 |
LI Elite Meet @ St. Anthony's, Unspecified |
02/24/18 |
Mile |
04:54.3
|
|
North Shore High School Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/16/18 |
1600 M |
04:58.42
|
1 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
Mile |
04:54.7
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/27/18 |
2 Mile |
10:55.9
PR
|
94 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
1600 M |
05:04.87
|
10 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1600 M |
05:04.87
|
10 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1600 M |
05:01.72
|
57 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
1600 M |
05:08.73
|
20 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
3200 M |
11:15.59
|
13 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1600 M |
05:16.11
|
18 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
3200 M |
11:12.37
|
6 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
Mile |
05:19.1
|
63 |
North Shore HS Pre National Invitational, Armory |
02/25/17 |
Mile |
05:26.3
|
33 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
1600 M |
05:22.47
|
7 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1000 M |
03:15.10
|
19 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1600 M |
05:22.28
|
141 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
3200 M |
11:37.33
|
21 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
1600 M |
05:27.30
|
|
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
3200 M |
11:38.06
|
19 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/16 |
3200 M |
11:41.17
|
24 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
|