Season |
Class |
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Pole Vault
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
58.50
h
|
01:08.30
h
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10 Ft
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
-
|
01:07.14
|
02:16.60
h
|
05:20.40
h
|
07:32.20
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
02:27.10
|
05:14.80
|
07:34.80
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.25 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
20:49.6
|
16:29.2
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
19:02.4
|
15:41.8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
19:00.9
|
15:48.7
|
18:17.7
h
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
19:59.3
|
15:47.7
|
-
|
09:11.7
|
07:26.6
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
200 M
|
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Pole Vault
|
Weight Throw
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
26.66
|
43.74
|
01:46.91
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
8 Ft 6 In
|
30 Ft 3 In
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
01:35.82
|
02:21.39
|
03:03.26
|
-
|
9 Ft
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
01:42.00
|
-
|
02:55.86
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
02:31.95
|
03:08.79
|
05:39.80
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
Pole Vault |
9 Ft 6 In
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/17/19 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft
|
16 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
Pole Vault |
9 Ft 6 In
|
7 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
Pole Vault |
9 Ft 6 In
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/30/19 |
400 IH |
01:10.80
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/16/19 |
Pole Vault |
9 Ft
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/16/19 |
400 IH |
01:08.30
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
400 M |
58.50
|
9 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
Pole Vault |
10 Ft
|
3 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
Pole Vault |
10 Ft
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
400 IH |
01:07.14
PR
|
2 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:51.90
|
9 |
Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North |
05/10/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:32.20
PR
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
800 M |
02:16.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
800 M |
02:19.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/11/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:32.60
|
4 |
Port Jefferson Steeplechase, Port Jefferson High School |
04/04/18 |
800 M |
02:17.40
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
1600 M |
05:20.40
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
07:45.60
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:59.63
|
16 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
1600 M |
05:19.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
1600 M |
05:14.80
PR
|
13 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:27.10
|
22 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
1600 M |
05:17.10
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:34.80
|
11 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:34.80
|
11 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
05:22.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
1600 M |
05:27.00
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
21:57.8
|
70 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/11/19 |
5K XC |
22:46.8
|
69 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
22:31.9
|
165 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
20:49.6
|
20 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
21:30.8
|
29 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
23:06.7
|
105 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
23:11.8
|
44 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:08.3
|
31 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:29.2
|
12 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:14.5
|
31 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
19:02.4
|
44 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
19:33.0
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
19:37.9
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
20:47.7
|
45 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
21:48.9
|
64 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:41.8
PR
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:41.7
|
44 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
19:15.9
|
8 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:15.9
|
8 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:00.9
PR
|
21 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
20:31.4
|
12 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
19:13.3
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
3 Mi XC |
18:17.7
|
114 |
McQuaid Invitational, Unspecified |
09/30/17 |
5K XC |
20:00.9
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
21:06.5
|
50 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:48.7
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
19:59.3
|
80 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
20:17.4
|
24 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
21:12.8
|
55 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
21:21.5
|
24 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:47.7
|
63 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
1.25 Mi XC |
07:26.6
PR
|
84 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
21:37.2
|
34 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
21:43.4
|
20 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:26.1
|
45 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:32.6
|
96 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:23.8
|
31 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:11.7
PR
|
41 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
Weight Throw |
30 Ft 3 In
PR
|
5 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
200 M |
26.66
PR
|
65 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
Weight Throw |
29 Ft 6.75 In
|
12 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft 6 In
|
5 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft
|
15 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/20 |
600 M |
01:46.91
|
80 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft 6 In
|
9 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
300 M |
43.74
PR
|
37 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/19 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft 6 In
|
12 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft 6 In
|
10 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/19 |
18/19 Results |
600 M |
01:35.82
PR
|
58 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft 6 In
|
4 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
Pole Vault |
9 Ft
|
|
St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/19 |
Pole Vault |
8 Ft 6 In
|
5 |
Section VIII Pole Vault & Weight Throw, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/19 |
600 M |
01:38.91
|
64 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
1000 M |
03:03.26
|
21 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/18 |
Pole Vault |
5 Ft
|
|
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/18 |
800 M |
02:21.39
PR
|
13 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/08/18 |
600 M |
01:38.19
|
25 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
03:02.29
|
8 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
1000 M |
03:08.40
|
237 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
1000 M |
03:03.95
|
25 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1000 M |
03:03.95
|
25 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1000 M |
02:55.86
PR
|
12 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:55.86
|
12 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
03:03.35
|
27 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1000 M |
03:05.99
|
11 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
600 M |
01:42.00
|
33 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
03:08.79
|
142 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
1000 M |
03:09.63
|
10 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1000 M |
03:12.09
|
119 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:14.39
|
10 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
1600 M |
05:39.80
PR
|
|
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
800 M |
02:31.95
|
17 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/16 |
1000 M |
03:22.13
|
39 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/16 |
|