Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
53.30
h
|
01:56.72
|
04:34.16
|
-
|
11:08.30
h
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
55.20
h
|
02:04.90
h
|
04:44.67
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
-
|
02:19.20
|
05:00.90
h
|
04:59.2
|
11:26.60
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.25 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
16:41.7
|
13:28.8
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
17:56.1
|
14:20.0
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
19:49.6
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
19:59.5
|
16:09.4
|
09:02.0
|
07:04.7
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
01:59.90
|
02:39.18
|
04:33.00
|
04:36.8
|
-
|
10:40.17
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
02:01.85
|
02:43.36
|
04:36.62
|
04:47.3
|
-
|
11:09.31
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
02:57.26
|
04:56.04
|
04:54.4
|
-
|
11:48.81
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
-
|
03:08.76
|
05:30.20
|
05:07.4
|
10:47.40
|
11:49.14
|
11:29.5
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
01:56.72
PR
|
|
Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep |
06/02/19 |
1600 M |
04:45.77
|
7 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/17/19 |
1600 M |
04:46.07
|
25 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
800 M |
01:58.59
|
|
Glenn D, Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/09/19 |
1600 M |
04:42.20
|
56 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
800 M |
02:01.59
|
|
Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS |
04/18/19 |
3200 M |
11:08.30
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/16/19 |
1600 M |
04:34.16
PR
|
|
Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS |
04/13/19 |
3200 M |
11:29.70
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/09/19 |
800 M |
02:05.20
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/09/19 |
1600 M |
04:45.10
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
400 M |
53.30
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
1600 M |
04:44.67
|
6 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
800 M |
02:06.61
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
800 M |
02:07.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
1600 M |
04:49.02
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
1600 M |
04:49.02
|
14 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
800 M |
02:04.90
|
2 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/23/18 |
1600 M |
04:48.84
|
|
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/18 |
400 M |
55.20
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
1600 M |
05:02.30
|
2 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
02:18.30
|
2 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
1600 M |
05:03.90
|
2 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
Mile |
04:59.2
PR
|
6 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
1600 M |
05:00.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
1600 M |
05:07.90
|
8 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:19.20
|
13 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
3200 M |
11:26.60
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
1600 M |
05:11.10
|
5 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
05:03.30
|
3 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
1600 M |
05:16.10
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
16:41.7
PR
|
3 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
16:54.3
|
3 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
18:44.2
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
18:13.2
|
10 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
17:23.1
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:28.8
PR
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:23.2
|
91 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/10/18 |
5K XC |
18:20.5
|
22 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
17:56.1
|
14 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
18:36.1
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
18:55.3
|
40 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:20.0
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:54.6
|
13 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
20:28.5
|
74 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
19:52.1
|
18 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:52.1
|
18 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:49.6
|
45 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
20:13.4
|
12 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
20:17.5
|
22 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
20:13.3
|
93 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
19:59.5
|
22 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
20:35.7
|
36 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
22:06.0
|
30 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:09.4
|
80 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
1.25 Mi XC |
07:04.7
PR
|
71 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
21:33.2
|
33 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
22:09.2
|
27 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:02.0
PR
|
48 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:52.1
|
61 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1600 M |
04:33.00
PR
|
4 |
Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
02/29/20 |
1000 M |
02:39.18
PR
|
1 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
1600 M |
04:43.66
|
2 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
800 M |
01:59.90
PR
|
9 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
1600 M |
04:49.35
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
1000 M |
02:47.21
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
1000 M |
02:45.43
|
26 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:19.26
|
|
Milrose Trials, Armory |
01/08/20 |
800 M |
02:05.86
|
31 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
Mile |
04:36.8
PR
|
9 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
3200 M |
10:40.17
PR
|
7 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
18/19 Results |
1600 M |
04:36.62
|
|
Purple Champions Track Club Pentathlon Invitational, Armory |
02/23/19 |
1000 M |
02:45.99
|
7 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
800 M |
02:01.85
|
|
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
800 M |
02:01.85
|
33 |
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
1000 M |
02:48.60
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1000 M |
02:43.36
|
19 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
02:43.36
|
19 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
800 M |
02:07.52
|
34 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
1000 M |
02:44.43
|
9 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:43.40
|
|
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
Mile |
04:47.3
|
31 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
3200 M |
11:09.31
|
10 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/08/18 |
17/18 Results |
1600 M |
04:56.04
|
14 |
LI Elite Meet @ St. Anthony's, Unspecified |
02/24/18 |
Mile |
04:54.4
|
|
North Shore High School Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/16/18 |
1600 M |
04:59.73
|
1 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
Mile |
04:58.9
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/27/18 |
1000 M |
02:57.26
|
150 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
1600 M |
05:12.49
|
18 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1600 M |
05:12.49
|
18 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1600 M |
05:05.99
|
67 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
1000 M |
03:03.58
|
19 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
03:03.58
|
19 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
03:06.68
|
15 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
3200 M |
11:48.81
|
18 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
Mile |
05:07.4
|
55 |
North Shore HS Pre National Invitational, Armory |
02/25/17 |
Mile |
05:20.1
|
26 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
2 Mile |
11:29.5
PR
|
79 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
3000 M |
10:47.40
PR
|
79 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
1600 M |
05:30.94
|
15 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1000 M |
03:08.76
|
8 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1600 M |
05:36.11
|
168 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
3200 M |
11:52.24
|
23 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:14.39
|
10 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
1600 M |
05:30.20
|
|
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
3200 M |
11:49.14
|
23 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/16 |
3200 M |
12:01.82
|
37 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
|