Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
High Jump
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
51.23
|
01:59.90
|
04:39.03
|
11:28.40
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
-
|
02:18.70
h
|
05:12.50
h
|
-
|
5 Ft 2 In
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
17:16.0
|
14:33.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
18:38.4
|
14:49.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
18:39.0
|
15:33.2
|
17:54.5
h
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
High Jump
|
Shot Put
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
38.11
|
01:25.71
|
02:02.49
|
02:44.05
|
-
|
10:49.01
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
-
|
01:26.15
|
02:06.51
|
02:48.43
|
05:03.68
|
-
|
5 Ft
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
01:40.10
|
-
|
02:56.39
|
05:17.27
|
-
|
-
|
22 Ft 11 In
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
01:59.90
PR
|
2 |
Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/03/19 |
400 M |
51.23
PR
|
|
Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep |
06/02/19 |
1600 M |
04:50.99
|
10 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/17/19 |
800 M |
02:00.70
|
|
Glenn D, Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/09/19 |
1600 M |
04:39.03
PR
|
45 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
800 M |
02:00.81
|
|
Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS |
04/18/19 |
1600 M |
04:50.60
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/16/19 |
3200 M |
11:28.40
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/09/19 |
800 M |
02:08.00
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/09/19 |
1600 M |
04:47.60
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
400 M |
52.30
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/26/19 |
2017 Results |
High Jump |
4 Ft 10 In
|
1 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
High Jump |
5 Ft 2 In
PR
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
1600 M |
05:12.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
1600 M |
05:14.20
|
11 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:23.50
|
16 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:18.70
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
High Jump |
4 Ft 10 In
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
1600 M |
05:18.60
|
|
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
05:18.60
|
8 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
02:22.30
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
1600 M |
05:27.80
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
17:16.0
PR
|
11 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
17:32.1
|
16 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
18:08.2
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
18:52.3
|
24 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
18:25.4
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:33.2
PR
|
13 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:38.4
|
3 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
18:42.4
|
33 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
19:07.0
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
22:17.9
|
102 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
18:57.3
|
15 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:49.2
|
11 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:01.5
|
16 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
18:53.3
|
24 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
18:40.5
|
6 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:40.5
|
6 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:39.0
|
13 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
18:39.0
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
19:05.6
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
3 Mi XC |
17:54.5
|
85 |
McQuaid Invitational, Unspecified |
09/30/17 |
5K XC |
19:36.7
|
14 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
20:22.0
|
34 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:33.2
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1000 M |
02:44.48
|
4 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
600 M |
01:28.25
|
5 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
300 M |
38.68
|
9 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
800 M |
02:05.16
|
57 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
300 M |
38.12
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
600 M |
01:27.04
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
600 M |
01:25.71
PR
|
11 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:19.26
|
|
Milrose Trials, Armory |
01/08/20 |
800 M |
02:02.49
PR
|
18 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
300 M |
38.11
PR
|
|
North Shore Invite, Armory |
12/26/19 |
600 M |
01:25.90
|
2 |
North Shore Invite, Armory |
12/26/19 |
1000 M |
02:44.05
PR
|
10 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
600 M |
01:29.57
|
5 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
3200 M |
10:49.01
PR
|
12 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
18/19 Results |
600 M |
01:26.15
|
|
Purple Champions Track Club Pentathlon Invitational, Armory |
02/23/19 |
800 M |
02:06.51
|
15 |
North Shore High School Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/15/19 |
600 M |
01:28.41
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/19 |
600 M |
01:28.04
|
6 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
800 M |
02:10.58
|
|
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
800 M |
02:10.58
|
57 |
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
1000 M |
02:50.35
|
58 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
600 M |
01:28.90
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
600 M |
01:29.86
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
600 M |
01:29.86
|
36 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
High Jump |
5 Ft
|
|
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
1000 M |
02:48.46
|
6 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
800 M |
02:07.57
|
37 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
600 M |
01:32.89
|
33 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:43.40
|
|
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
1000 M |
02:48.43
|
25 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
800 M |
02:11.24
|
6 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/08/18 |
1600 M |
05:03.68
PR
|
13 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
800 M |
02:06.51
|
|
North Shore HS Pre-National Invite, Armory |
02/15/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
02:58.97
|
4 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
1000 M |
02:56.67
|
142 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
Shot Put |
22 Ft 11 In
PR
|
15 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1000 M |
02:56.39
|
14 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:56.39
|
14 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1600 M |
05:17.27
|
19 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
600 M |
01:40.10
|
27 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
|