Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
-
|
02:37.20
h
|
05:36.70
h
|
12:59.10
h
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
01:10.40
h
|
02:41.10
|
05:43.30
|
12:52.40
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.7 Mi XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
23:01.8
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
21:54.5
|
17:11.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
23:51.7
|
19:15.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
25:08.5
|
20:09.5
|
12:58.5
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
01:53.16
|
03:21.83
|
05:32.89
h
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
-
|
03:23.43
|
05:37.12
|
06:04.97
h
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
03:50.03
|
06:19.08
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:38.23
|
7 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
1500 M |
05:37.50
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Floral Park HS |
04/29/19 |
3000 M |
15:12.50
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Floral Park HS |
04/29/19 |
800 M |
02:37.20
|
3 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/22/19 |
800 M |
02:51.20
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/15/19 |
1500 M |
05:53.40
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/15/19 |
800 M |
02:43.30
|
13 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/13/19 |
3000 M |
13:07.66
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS |
04/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:36.70
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS |
04/08/19 |
800 M |
02:40.02
|
8 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/06/19 |
1500 M |
05:46.30
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS |
04/01/19 |
1500 M |
05:44.90
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
03/25/19 |
3000 M |
12:59.10
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
800 M |
02:42.53
|
16 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/18 |
800 M |
02:41.10
|
3 |
The Oceanside Blue and White Meet, Oceanside HS |
05/18/18 |
800 M |
02:41.24
|
|
Division 4A Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/14/18 |
800 M |
02:41.24
|
10 |
Division 4A Championships - REVISED, Lynbrook HS |
05/14/18 |
800 M |
02:59.55
|
|
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
800 M |
02:59.55
|
34 |
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
800 M |
02:57.40
|
15 |
Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS |
05/03/18 |
3000 M |
13:17.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS |
05/01/18 |
400 M |
01:10.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Lynbrook HS |
04/24/18 |
3000 M |
13:06.80
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Lynbrook HS |
04/24/18 |
1500 M |
05:43.30
|
6 |
Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/21/18 |
1500 M |
05:56.60
|
1 |
BALDWIN H.S. FROSH/SOPH INVITATIONAL, Baldwin HS |
04/19/18 |
1500 M |
05:56.60
|
|
BALDWIN H.S. FROSH/SOPH INVITATIONAL, Baldwin HS |
04/19/18 |
3000 M |
14:25.80
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/17/18 |
400 M |
01:11.70
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/17/18 |
3000 M |
12:52.40
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS |
04/12/18 |
400 M |
01:10.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS |
04/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:59.00
|
8 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/09/18 |
800 M |
03:03.40
|
19 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
23:04.2
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
04/09/21 |
5K XC |
23:01.8
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/29/21 |
5K XC |
23:32.0
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/23/21 |
5K XC |
23:37.4
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/18/21 |
5K XC |
23:42.1
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/11/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
22:23.0
|
1 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/11/19 |
5K XC |
21:54.5
PR
|
33 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
22:25.1
|
22 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:11.2
PR
|
1 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
21:57.6
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
22:27.2
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
22:38.5
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/24/19 |
5K XC |
22:39.4
|
4 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:35.7
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
24:14.7
|
48 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
24:38.7
|
45 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
23:51.7
|
19 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
24:20.9
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
24:10.6
|
7 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
25:33.0
|
14 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
26:47.9
|
7 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/25/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:15.2
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:19.8
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
25:26.6
|
38 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
25:08.5
|
88 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
25:25.0
|
74 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
25:25.0
|
74 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
25:58.8
|
39 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:09.5
|
15 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
27:54.3
|
15 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
27:52.3
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/07/17 |
5K XC |
26:57.4
|
23 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
1.7 Mi XC |
12:58.5
PR
|
30 |
Tom Knipfing - Goldberg Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field |
09/28/17 |
5K XC |
26:50.1
|
16 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/26/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:41.1
|
16 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1000 M |
03:21.83
PR
|
6 |
Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/20 |
1000 M |
03:21.89
|
5 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/20 |
1000 M |
03:26.89
|
79 |
New Balance Invitational, Armory |
01/18/20 |
1000 M |
03:27.84
|
7 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/20 |
1000 M |
03:27.17
|
1 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Unspecified |
01/04/20 |
600 M |
01:53.16
PR
|
9 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
1500 M |
05:32.89
|
19 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
03:33.89
|
7 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
1500 M |
05:37.65
|
20 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/19 |
18/19 Results |
1000 M |
03:24.89
|
8 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/19 |
1000 M |
03:25.48
|
2 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/19 |
1500 M |
05:39.74
|
5 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/19 |
1000 M |
03:23.43
|
2 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/19 |
1000 M |
03:26.55
|
15 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
1000 M |
03:33.98
|
19 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
1600 M |
06:04.97
|
66 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze |
01/05/19 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:41.20
|
8 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:37.12
|
17 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
03:54.38
|
18 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
1000 M |
03:50.03
|
25 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1500 M |
06:19.08
|
12 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/11/18 |
1000 M |
03:50.03
|
25 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
11:04.36
|
|
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/17 |
1500 M |
06:19.50
|
|
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/17 |
1000 M |
03:56.30
|
|
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
|