GianLuca Berganza
School: Roslyn
Class: 2022
Grade: Graduate
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2022 |
SR |
02:09.48
|
04:59.10
h
|
11:44.10
h
|
11:16.45
|
Spring Track 2021 |
JR |
02:18.40
|
04:56.70
|
11:06.60
|
-
|
Spring Track 2019 |
FR |
02:19.00
h
|
05:24.20
h
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2021 |
SR |
18:48.8
|
-
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
JR |
17:32.4
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SO |
18:12.6
|
15:31.0
|
Cross Country 2018 |
FR |
21:44.5
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
SR |
-
|
01:30.03
|
-
|
02:50.93
h
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SO |
41.55
|
01:35.32
|
02:19.27
|
02:55.64
|
05:13.50
|
05:03.3
|
10:56.44
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
FR |
45.99
|
-
|
02:26.57
|
03:12.56
|
05:19.17
|
-
|
11:51.82
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
800 M |
02:09.48
PR
|
5 |
Division 2B Championships, Calhoun HS |
05/16/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:16.45
PR
|
5 |
North Shore Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/06/22 |
800 M |
02:10.20
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
05/03/22 |
1600 M |
05:06.92
|
12 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/29/22 |
800 M |
02:10.70
|
2 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/26/22 |
800 M |
02:12.30
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/12/22 |
1600 M |
05:02.71
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
1600 M |
05:02.71
|
45 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
800 M |
02:10.46
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
800 M |
02:10.46
|
29 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
1600 M |
04:59.10
|
5 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
04/05/22 |
3200 M |
11:44.10
|
2 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
04/05/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:41.68
|
6 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/02/22 |
3200 M |
12:02.90
|
2 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
03/29/22 |
2021 Results |
1600 M |
05:08.27
|
14 |
Class AA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/09/21 |
1600 M |
04:59.19
|
7 |
Division 3A Championships, VS North |
05/26/21 |
1600 M |
04:57.70
|
2 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
05/21/21 |
800 M |
02:18.40
|
4 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
05/18/21 |
3200 M |
11:06.60
PR
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
05/11/21 |
1600 M |
04:56.70
PR
|
5 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
05/04/21 |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:19.00
|
|
Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
800 M |
02:20.76
|
17 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
1600 M |
05:24.20
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/29/19 |
800 M |
02:22.80
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/15/19 |
800 M |
02:22.12
|
8 |
Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/13/19 |
1600 M |
05:26.20
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/08/19 |
1600 M |
05:34.70
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/01/19 |
800 M |
02:25.40
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/25/19 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
18:48.8
|
9 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Eisenhower Park |
09/14/21 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
17:52.3
|
41 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
18:00.2
|
30 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
17:59.5
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
04/01/21 |
5K XC |
17:53.4
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/25/21 |
5K XC |
17:32.4
PR
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/17/21 |
5K XC |
18:36.5
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/12/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
18:12.6
|
38 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
18:38.5
|
42 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
18:49.3
|
22 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
19:25.8
|
9 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
19:33.9
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/19 |
5K XC |
20:21.7
|
15 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
19:41.0
|
17 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
5K XC |
20:34.8
|
42 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:31.0
PR
|
13 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
5K XC |
20:42.4
|
43 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/14/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:46.1
|
12 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:44.5
|
40 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
24:13.2
|
52 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
23:22.2
|
35 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
23:16.4
|
35 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
21/22 Results |
600 M |
01:30.03
PR
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/16/22 |
600 M |
01:30.52
|
4 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/22 |
600 M |
01:31.14
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/13/22 |
1000 M |
02:50.93
|
4 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/22 |
19/20 Results |
300 M |
41.97
|
9 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/20 |
1000 M |
02:55.64
|
9 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
3200 M |
11:05.61
|
8 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
300 M |
43.39
|
29 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
800 M |
02:19.27
PR
|
155 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
Mile |
05:03.3
PR
|
7 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
300 M |
41.55
PR
|
31 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
1000 M |
02:55.67
|
16 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
600 M |
01:35.32
|
11 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:31.66
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
03:00.30
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3200 M |
10:56.44
PR
|
14 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
3200 M |
11:26.85
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:03.40
|
5 |
Staten Island Relays, Ocean Breeze |
12/07/19 |
1600 M |
05:13.50
PR
|
19 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/19 |
18/19 Results |
1600 M |
05:27.03
|
10 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/19 |
1600 M |
05:22.78
|
10 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/19 |
3200 M |
12:17.68
|
28 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
1600 M |
05:19.17
|
27 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze |
01/05/19 |
300 M |
45.99
|
137 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze |
01/05/19 |
800 M |
02:26.57
|
32 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:51.83
|
18 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
1000 M |
03:12.56
|
30 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
3200 M |
11:51.82
|
30 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1000 M |
03:21.70
|
46 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
300 M |
46.01
|
67 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1600 M |
05:45.30
|
|
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
1600 M |
05:47.28
|
115 |
North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory |
11/30/18 |
|