Nicholas Iannelli
School: JFK Bellmore
Class: 2023
Grade: Graduate
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SR |
54.80
h
|
01:05.20
h
|
02:06.62
|
04:58.00
h
|
11:32.16
h
|
Spring Track 2022 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
02:24.90
h
|
05:19.09
|
12:16.90
h
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
02:34.00
|
05:39.90
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SR |
18:19.0
|
18:45.8
|
-
|
Cross Country 2021 |
JR |
19:06.0
|
15:54.9
|
-
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SO |
20:51.9
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
FR |
22:45.1
|
16:30.9
|
12:37.6
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SR |
01:34.54
|
02:49.70
|
05:23.35
|
05:06.4
|
-
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
JR |
-
|
03:05.09
|
05:32.73
h
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
FR |
01:55.50
|
03:17.83
|
05:41.90
|
-
|
11:32.61
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
800 M |
02:06.62
PR
|
10 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
400 IH |
01:07.14
|
14 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
800 M |
02:06.68
|
4 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck South |
05/15/23 |
800 M |
02:09.30
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/23 |
400 IH |
01:05.20
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/23 |
1600 M |
04:59.90
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/24/23 |
400 M |
54.80
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/23 |
3200 M |
11:32.16
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/23 |
1600 M |
04:58.78
|
12 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
1600 M |
05:01.36
|
4 |
Deer Park Invitational, Deer Park High School |
04/08/23 |
800 M |
02:11.54
|
7 |
Deer Park Invitational, Deer Park High School |
04/08/23 |
1600 M |
05:04.70
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/03/23 |
800 M |
02:15.30
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/03/23 |
1600 M |
04:58.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/27/23 |
800 M |
02:15.40
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/27/23 |
2022 Results |
1600 M |
05:19.09
|
9 |
Division 3A Championships, VS North |
05/17/22 |
3200 M |
12:34.30
|
4 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Manhasset HS |
05/02/22 |
3200 M |
12:16.90
|
3 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/25/22 |
800 M |
02:29.80
|
3 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/25/22 |
1600 M |
05:27.83
|
10 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/19/22 |
1600 M |
05:22.70
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
04/11/22 |
3200 M |
12:37.10
|
5 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
04/11/22 |
800 M |
02:27.10
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
04/11/22 |
1600 M |
05:20.50
|
2 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS |
04/04/22 |
800 M |
02:24.90
|
3 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS |
04/04/22 |
2021 Results |
1600 M |
05:39.90
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/10/21 |
800 M |
02:34.00
|
5 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/10/21 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
18:27.6
|
16 |
Clint Miller, Eisenhower Park |
11/07/22 |
5K XC |
18:49.6
|
42 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
18:19.0
PR
|
28 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/19/22 |
5K XC |
19:03.5
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/06/22 |
5K XC |
18:38.8
|
9 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/29/22 |
5K XC |
20:18.6
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/19/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:45.8
|
30 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/13/22 |
5K XC |
20:41.0
|
18 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/09/22 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
19:06.0
|
45 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:54.9
PR
|
16 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/13/21 |
5K XC |
19:34.3
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/04/21 |
5K XC |
20:19.3
|
37 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational 2021, Sunken Meadow |
09/25/21 |
5K XC |
20:10.8
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/20/21 |
5K XC |
20:50.1
|
18 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/13/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:28.0
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/09/21 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:57.9
|
26 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
04/07/21 |
5K XC |
20:51.9
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/31/21 |
5K XC |
21:59.6
|
15 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/22/21 |
5K XC |
20:59.1
|
25 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/16/21 |
5K XC |
22:12.4
|
9 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/10/21 |
2019 Results |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:30.9
|
60 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
22:45.1
|
24 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
23:30.3
|
60 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
1.5 Mi XC |
12:37.6
PR
|
9 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
1000 M |
02:50.64
|
9 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
1600 M |
05:23.35
PR
|
17 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
1000 M |
02:49.70
PR
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/23 |
1000 M |
02:54.58
|
11 |
Groups B & F Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/23 |
1000 M |
02:55.42
|
28 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/22 |
600 M |
01:34.54
PR
|
7 |
Groups B & C Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/22 |
Mile |
05:06.4
PR
|
54 |
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory |
12/17/22 |
21/22 Results |
1000 M |
03:05.20
|
13 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/22 |
1000 M |
03:05.09
|
8 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/22 |
1600 M |
05:38.38
|
9 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/22 |
1000 M |
03:12.47
|
22 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/22 |
1600 M |
05:32.73
|
26 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/21 |
1000 M |
03:13.47
|
20 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/21 |
19/20 Results |
3200 M |
12:23.58
|
13 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
1000 M |
03:17.83
|
13 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
3200 M |
12:21.99
|
7 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
600 M |
01:55.50
|
|
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
3200 M |
11:32.61
PR
|
|
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/27/19 |
3200 M |
11:32.61
|
6 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/27/19 |
1600 M |
05:41.90
|
|
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
3200 M |
12:10.45
|
23 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/19 |
|