Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SR |
02:16.03
|
04:38.59
|
05:12.9
|
10:01.48
|
Spring Track 2017 |
JR |
02:16.89
|
04:43.33
|
-
|
10:45.62
|
Spring Track 2016 |
SO |
02:14.70
|
04:49.21
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2015 |
FR |
02:20.83
|
04:53.83
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SR |
19:15.7
|
15:12.5
|
Cross Country 2016 |
JR |
18:56.5
|
15:36.7
|
Cross Country 2015 |
SO |
19:25.9
|
16:20.6
|
Cross Country 2014 |
FR |
20:35.6
|
16:40.4
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
03:00.09
|
04:45.60
|
05:14.3
|
10:18.61
|
11:25.0
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
JR |
-
|
01:41.11
|
02:20.15
|
02:59.83
|
04:51.03
|
05:08.9
|
10:27.65
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
SO |
46.84
|
01:39.58
|
-
|
03:04.71
|
04:56.95
|
-
|
10:45.58
|
-
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
FR |
46.79
|
01:41.30
|
-
|
03:17.80
|
05:13.50
|
-
|
11:26.10
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
1500 M |
04:38.59
PR
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
800 M |
02:16.03
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:02.91
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
800 M |
02:19.95
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
Mile |
05:12.9
PR
|
|
Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/10/18 |
3000 M |
10:01.48
PR
|
3 |
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
1500 M |
05:18.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/18 |
800 M |
02:26.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/24/18 |
1500 M |
04:45.10
|
1 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
3000 M |
11:51.20
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/17/18 |
1500 M |
04:54.50
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
02:30.00
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
1500 M |
04:43.33
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
800 M |
02:16.89
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
1500 M |
04:56.51
|
1 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
800 M |
02:19.12
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS |
05/16/17 |
1500 M |
05:16.28
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS |
05/16/17 |
1500 M |
04:56.22
|
1 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/13/17 |
3000 M |
10:45.62
|
4 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
800 M |
02:32.50
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
1500 M |
05:21.10
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
800 M |
02:33.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
1500 M |
05:23.30
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
1500 M |
04:51.60
|
1 |
“Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/21/17 |
800 M |
02:22.40
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/17 |
1500 M |
05:13.80
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/17 |
1500 M |
04:58.20
|
1 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
02:23.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/03/17 |
2016 Results |
800 M |
02:16.73
|
22 |
NY State Championships, Syracuse HS |
06/10/16 |
800 M |
02:14.70
PR
|
1 |
Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/06/16 |
1500 M |
04:49.51
|
2 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
06/02/16 |
800 M |
02:16.64
|
2 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
06/02/16 |
800 M |
02:18.03
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
1500 M |
05:02.86
|
1 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
800 M |
02:19.17
|
1 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
800 M |
02:22.90
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/18/16 |
1500 M |
04:49.30
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/18/16 |
1500 M |
04:49.21
|
2 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
1500 M |
04:57.20
|
2 |
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/03/16 |
800 M |
02:22.80
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/12/16 |
800 M |
02:23.30
|
1 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
2015 Results |
800 M |
02:22.17
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS |
06/04/15 |
1500 M |
04:55.65
|
5 |
State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS |
06/04/15 |
1500 M |
04:53.83
|
2 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
800 M |
02:20.83
|
1 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
1500 M |
05:00.00
|
2 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
800 M |
02:23.30
|
1 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
800 M |
02:23.24
|
2 |
The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/16/15 |
800 M |
02:22.74
|
2 |
Under the Lights Meet, Massapequa HS |
05/08/15 |
800 M |
02:27.32
|
1 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/01/15 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:15.7
|
2 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
21:35.2
|
15 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
21:35.2
|
15 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:12.5
PR
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
19:24.2
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
20:13.5
|
5 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
20:54.1
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
19:52.5
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
20:41.1
|
1 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:26.4
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
19:51.8
|
42 |
NY Federation Championships, Bowdoin Park |
11/19/16 |
5K XC |
19:32.3
|
24 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/12/16 |
5K XC |
19:00.7
|
1 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
18:56.5
PR
|
1 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
19:32.5
|
2 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
22:02.5
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
19:20.6
|
1 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:51.6
|
12 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
22:38.5
|
9 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
20:18.4
|
5 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
20:16.1
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:36.7
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:39.7
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
20:17.9
|
42 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Champi, Monroe-Woodbury |
11/14/15 |
5K XC |
19:30.0
|
6 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
19:25.9
|
2 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
19:53.6
|
1 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
19:40.4
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
21:49.0
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:40.0
|
49 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
20:09.8
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
21:28.1
|
9 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/02/15 |
5K XC |
20:53.5
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:43.9
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:20.6
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
5K XC |
20:27.9
|
4 |
Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington |
09/10/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
22:30.1
|
61 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
20:44.4
|
7 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
20:35.6
|
3 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage |
10/18/14 |
5K XC |
20:41.6
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
21:22.1
|
1 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/11/14 |
5K XC |
21:03.3
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/07/14 |
5K XC |
21:08.8
|
4 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/30/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:40.4
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:19.8
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
10:41.44
|
26 |
NYSPHSAA -NY State Champs, Ocean Breeze |
03/03/18 |
1500 M |
04:45.60
PR
|
3 |
LI Elite Meet @ St. Anthony's, Unspecified |
02/24/18 |
3000 M |
10:28.88
|
2 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/18 |
1500 M |
04:56.31
|
2 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:00.09
|
1 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
2 Mile |
11:25.0
PR
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/28/18 |
3000 M |
10:18.61
PR
|
9 |
Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. |
01/20/18 |
1500 M |
05:03.03
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1000 M |
03:06.85
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
Mile |
05:14.3
|
3 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
3000 M |
10:36.35
|
2 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
3000 M |
10:35.91
|
1 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1500 M |
04:54.19
|
1 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
02:59.83
PR
|
16 |
NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships, Ocean Breeze |
03/04/17 |
1000 M |
03:02.76
|
2 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/17 |
1500 M |
05:23.89
|
8 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/17 |
1500 M |
04:51.03
|
2 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
1000 M |
03:02.13
|
2 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
800 M |
02:20.15
PR
|
13 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:18.65
|
|
Yale track classic, Yale Univ. |
01/21/17 |
1000 M |
03:19.65
|
6 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1500 M |
05:15.12
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
3000 M |
11:13.29
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
Mile |
05:08.9
PR
|
4 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
600 M |
01:41.11
|
23 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
Mile |
05:16.4
|
6 |
Millrose Trials, Armory |
01/11/17 |
1500 M |
04:56.15
|
6 |
Millrose Trials, Armory |
01/11/17 |
600 M |
01:41.16
|
2 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
3000 M |
10:27.65
|
2 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
1000 M |
03:06.31
|
1 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
1500 M |
04:56.83
|
1 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1500 M |
04:55.32
|
1 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
15/16 Results |
1500 M |
04:57.55
|
4 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/16 |
1000 M |
03:04.71
|
3 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:35.75
|
6 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
1000 M |
03:13.79
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
600 M |
01:42.52
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
3000 M |
10:45.58
|
39 |
Yale Track Classic, New Haven |
01/15/16 |
1000 M |
03:08.28
|
17 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Staten Island, NY |
01/09/16 |
3000 M |
10:49.67
|
1 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
600 M |
01:39.58
PR
|
3 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
1000 M |
03:14.05
|
13 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
1500 M |
04:57.96
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1000 M |
03:07.45
|
1 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1000 M |
03:13.08
|
1 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
1500 M |
04:56.95
|
2 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/15 |
300 M |
46.84
|
13 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/15 |
14/15 Results |
600 M |
01:43.11
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/15 |
600 M |
01:43.97
|
4 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/15 |
1000 M |
03:17.80
|
2 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
600 M |
01:44.90
|
2 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
3000 M |
11:26.10
|
2 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
600 M |
01:46.90
|
5 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
1500 M |
05:17.70
|
9 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
600 M |
01:41.30
|
6 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
300 M |
48.08
|
11 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/14 |
1500 M |
05:13.50
|
3 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/14 |
1000 M |
03:21.00
|
2 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/14 |
300 M |
46.79
PR
|
10 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/14 |
|