Season |
Class |
400 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SR |
52.00
h
|
-
|
01:56.77
|
04:28.03
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
52.30
|
-
|
02:00.46
|
04:42.90
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
54.80
h
|
04:47.40
|
01:59.84
|
04:44.91
|
04:44.9
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
02:14.13
|
04:57.40
h
|
-
|
08:53.11
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.25 Mi XC
|
1.8 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
18:17.2
|
14:47.9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
18:25.9
|
14:53.1
|
17:34.0
h
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
18:38.0
|
15:26.0
|
20:31.0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
FR |
20:09.7
|
15:30.4
|
-
|
09:02.9
|
07:04.2
|
11:55.8
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
01:27.34
|
02:03.50
|
02:36.89
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
01:27.68
|
-
|
02:40.29
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
-
|
02:10.62
|
02:44.95
|
04:49.86
|
05:14.6
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
03:03.97
|
05:13.62
|
05:12.3
|
11:48.75
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
01:56.77
PR
|
|
Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep |
06/02/19 |
1600 M |
04:29.79
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/17/19 |
800 M |
01:58.51
|
|
Glenn D, Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/09/19 |
1600 M |
04:28.03
PR
|
|
48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/19 |
1600 M |
04:28.03
|
21 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
800 M |
01:58.44
|
|
Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS |
04/18/19 |
1600 M |
04:34.68
|
|
Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS |
04/13/19 |
800 M |
02:02.60
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/09/19 |
1600 M |
04:38.60
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
400 M |
52.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
800 M |
02:06.50
|
8 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
400 M |
52.30
|
2 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
400 M |
54.83
|
7 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
800 M |
02:00.46
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
1600 M |
04:42.90
|
|
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/18 |
400 M |
52.30
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
800 M |
02:08.30
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
800 M |
02:02.90
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/11/18 |
1600 M |
05:25.20
|
8 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
02:02.90
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
02:04.00
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
800 M |
01:59.84
|
7 |
Eastern State Championships, Iona Prep |
06/04/17 |
1600 M |
04:44.91
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
Mile |
04:44.9
PR
|
1 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
1600 M |
04:51.26
|
18 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/13/17 |
800 M |
02:06.08
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
800 M |
02:08.30
|
5 |
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/02/17 |
800 M |
02:11.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
600 M |
04:47.40
PR
|
5 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:08.20
|
2 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
1600 M |
04:47.40
|
5 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
400 M |
54.80
|
2 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
1600 M |
04:58.10
|
|
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
04:58.10
|
2 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
02:09.30
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
800 M |
02:10.30
|
4 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
2016 Results |
1600 M |
05:21.10
|
36 |
Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/06/16 |
800 M |
02:14.13
|
17 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
1600 M |
05:00.93
|
11 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
1600 M |
05:07.80
|
57 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:53.11
PR
|
15 |
Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School |
04/27/16 |
1600 M |
05:03.70
|
11 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
1600 M |
04:57.40
|
4 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
800 M |
02:16.50
|
2 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:30.1
|
9 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
20:24.3
|
73 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
18:17.2
PR
|
9 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:03.3
|
13 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:47.9
PR
|
12 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:47.4
|
49 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
18:25.9
|
2 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:25.9
|
2 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:31.2
|
28 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
19:55.6
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
18:52.6
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
3 Mi XC |
17:34.0
|
112 |
McQuaid Invitational, Unspecified |
09/30/17 |
5K XC |
19:34.0
|
13 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
21:20.4
|
60 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:53.1
|
14 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
18:50.9
|
37 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
19:01.2
|
4 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
20:25.4
|
39 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
19:13.9
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
18:38.0
|
66 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:38.8
|
46 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
21:09.8
|
26 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
20:37.2
|
15 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
19:34.5
|
130 |
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:26.0
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
5K XC |
21:32.1
|
84 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:44.4
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
3 Mi XC |
20:31.0
|
41 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
20:25.2
|
91 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
20:24.3
|
31 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
20:09.7
|
23 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:30.4
|
94 |
Brown Invitational, Goddard |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
22:30.6
|
32 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
1.25 Mi XC |
07:04.2
PR
|
78 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
22:02.9
|
31 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
22:43.8
|
30 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:02.9
PR
|
48 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:29.3
|
30 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
1.8 Mi XC |
11:55.8
PR
|
65 |
Monroe Woodbury Crusader Classic Cross Country Inv, Unspecified |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:12.5
|
80 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
5K XC |
21:59.1
|
75 |
Warwick Wave Mania, |
09/12/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:02.37
|
1 |
Purple Champions Track Club Pentathlon Invitational, Armory |
02/23/19 |
1000 M |
02:43.43
|
5 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/19 |
1000 M |
02:40.21
|
3 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
800 M |
02:03.50
PR
|
|
Metropolitan Invitational, Armory |
01/30/19 |
600 M |
01:27.34
PR
|
11 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
1000 M |
02:46.39
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1000 M |
02:36.89
PR
|
9 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
02:36.89
|
9 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:09.54
|
|
Milrose Trials, Armory |
01/09/19 |
800 M |
02:03.63
|
17 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
1000 M |
02:43.29
|
7 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
600 M |
01:28.97
|
7 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:43.40
|
|
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
1000 M |
02:42.60
|
13 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
800 M |
02:09.53
|
3 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/08/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
02:42.00
|
4 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
1000 M |
02:40.29
|
|
New Balance Games, Unspecified |
01/21/18 |
1000 M |
02:40.29
|
20 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
1000 M |
02:50.24
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
600 M |
01:27.68
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
600 M |
01:27.68
|
21 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:06.56
|
6 |
Millrose Games Trials, Armory |
01/10/18 |
1000 M |
02:46.17
|
19 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:33.74
|
6 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:41.23
|
13 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:41.23
|
13 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:43.34
|
3 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
600 M |
01:30.29
|
2 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
02:52.92
|
8 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/17 |
1000 M |
02:51.44
|
12 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
Mile |
05:14.6
|
132 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
1000 M |
02:44.95
|
37 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:42.03
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1000 M |
02:47.15
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1000 M |
02:47.15
|
47 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1000 M |
02:48.52
|
2 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1600 M |
05:02.24
|
3 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1600 M |
04:54.20
|
9 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/17 |
1600 M |
04:50.02
|
32 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
1000 M |
02:54.16
|
14 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:50.65
|
8 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
1600 M |
04:49.86
PR
|
8 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
800 M |
02:10.62
|
4 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/16 |
1600 M |
04:59.18
|
7 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/16 |
1000 M |
02:56.35
|
11 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
15/16 Results |
Mile |
05:12.3
PR
|
66 |
North Shore Track & Field Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/12/16 |
1600 M |
05:38.21
|
18 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
1000 M |
03:03.97
|
6 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
1600 M |
05:13.62
|
27 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
3200 M |
11:48.75
PR
|
35 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1000 M |
03:08.68
|
40 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1000 M |
03:13.85
|
26 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/15 |
|