Jack Waldman
School: Roslyn
Class: 2019
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
200 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SR |
24.50
h
|
54.09
|
02:02.93
|
-
|
05:00.00
h
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
-
|
54.00
h
|
02:07.40
h
|
-
|
04:50.87
|
11:36.00
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
-
|
58.13
|
02:10.70
|
04:47.40
|
05:11.40
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
02:21.40
|
-
|
05:16.80
h
|
11:23.70
h
|
09:24.00
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
18:11.6
|
14:44.9
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
18:21.9
|
14:58.4
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
17:46.6
|
15:15.9
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
FR |
18:49.7
|
15:19.3
|
08:14.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
400 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
38.07
|
53.93
|
-
|
02:07.53
|
02:46.19
|
05:09.44
|
04:47.4
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
-
|
54.89
|
01:31.81
|
-
|
02:46.85
|
05:02.76
|
04:48.3
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
02:54.76
|
05:03.02
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:25.40
h
|
-
|
11:55.00
h
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:05.43
|
2 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
800 M |
02:02.93
PR
|
3 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
200 M |
24.50
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/29/19 |
400 M |
55.10
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/29/19 |
200 M |
25.60
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/15/19 |
400 M |
54.30
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/15/19 |
800 M |
02:07.07
|
9 |
Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/13/19 |
800 M |
02:09.30
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/08/19 |
400 M |
54.09
PR
|
10 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/06/19 |
800 M |
02:20.10
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/01/19 |
800 M |
02:15.90
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/25/19 |
1600 M |
05:00.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
1600 M |
04:50.87
PR
|
4 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/18 |
800 M |
02:15.62
|
6 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/18 |
1600 M |
05:21.23
|
50 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/12/18 |
800 M |
02:13.66
|
45 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/12/18 |
400 M |
54.00
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS |
05/01/18 |
3200 M |
11:36.00
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS |
05/01/18 |
800 M |
02:09.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
04/24/18 |
1600 M |
04:52.80
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
04/24/18 |
1600 M |
04:53.39
|
|
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/18 |
1600 M |
05:18.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/17/18 |
800 M |
02:18.00
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/17/18 |
800 M |
02:07.40
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/12/18 |
800 M |
02:13.30
|
5 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
800 M |
02:15.00
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified |
03/27/18 |
1600 M |
05:12.71
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
800 M |
02:10.70
|
10 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
800 M |
02:13.36
|
5 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/15/17 |
400 M |
58.13
|
20 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/13/17 |
800 M |
02:11.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/24/17 |
800 M |
02:11.50
|
4 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:15.40
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/17/17 |
1500 M |
04:47.40
PR
|
6 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
02:13.30
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/03/17 |
800 M |
02:13.60
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/27/17 |
1600 M |
05:11.40
|
16 |
Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS |
03/25/17 |
2016 Results |
3200 M |
11:23.70
|
6 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/16/16 |
1600 M |
05:16.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
05/03/16 |
1600 M |
05:22.61
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/30/16 |
3200 M |
11:37.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/19/16 |
800 M |
02:21.90
|
7 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
3200 M |
11:37.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
04/12/16 |
800 M |
02:21.40
|
8 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/09/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:24.00
|
13 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/02/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:11.6
|
21 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
19:40.3
|
70 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
18:17.3
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
19:00.8
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
18:52.8
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
5K XC |
19:55.3
|
105 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:44.9
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
5K XC |
19:38.4
|
33 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:55.2
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:21.1
|
42 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:21.1
|
42 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:21.9
|
17 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:58.4
|
8 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
19:05.5
|
11 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
18:31.4
|
14 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/07/17 |
5K XC |
18:48.9
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/17 |
5K XC |
19:22.2
|
41 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:13.8
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
18:56.9
|
69 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
18:53.7
|
48 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
18:51.1
|
11 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
17:46.6
PR
|
76 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
5K XC |
19:18.8
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
19:31.6
|
51 |
Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
21:15.4
|
21 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/16 |
5K XC |
19:40.4
|
60 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
20:01.3
|
9 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
19:01.6
|
51 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:27.3
|
13 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:15.9
|
12 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
18:49.7
|
63 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
18:57.5
|
64 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
19:06.2
|
11 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
5K XC |
19:07.4
|
9 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
18:57.4
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/14/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
08:14.9
PR
|
4 |
Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
19:08.1
|
12 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/15 |
5K XC |
19:45.5
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
08:29.7
|
12 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:19.3
|
19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:00.2
|
29 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:43.0
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/16/15 |
5K XC |
19:29.3
|
25 |
Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington |
09/10/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
300 M |
38.77
|
3 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/19 |
1000 M |
02:47.12
|
2 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/19 |
1000 M |
02:47.54
|
2 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
300 M |
38.07
PR
|
10 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze |
01/05/19 |
1600 M |
05:09.44
|
93 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze |
01/05/19 |
800 M |
02:07.53
PR
|
30 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/18 |
400 M |
53.93
PR
|
57 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:53.65
|
4 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
Mile |
04:47.4
PR
|
32 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:43.90
|
3 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1000 M |
02:54.05
|
9 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1600 M |
05:16.29
|
20 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
1000 M |
02:46.19
PR
|
7 |
North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory |
11/30/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
02:51.64
|
9 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/18 |
Mile |
04:48.3
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/27/18 |
400 M |
54.89
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/27/18 |
1000 M |
02:53.22
|
3 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1000 M |
02:50.28
|
1 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/18 |
1600 M |
05:02.76
PR
|
2 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/18 |
1600 M |
05:08.36
|
26 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
Mile |
04:55.8
|
61 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:48.53
|
4 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
1000 M |
02:51.39
|
6 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
600 M |
01:31.81
PR
|
7 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:49.60
|
16 |
North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory |
12/01/17 |
1000 M |
02:46.85
|
5 |
North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory |
12/01/17 |
16/17 Results |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:50.55
|
8 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
1000 M |
02:57.78
|
23 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
1600 M |
05:03.02
|
17 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/16 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:14.69
|
6 |
North Shore Season Opener, Armory |
12/02/16 |
1000 M |
02:54.76
|
1 |
North Shore Season Opener, Armory |
12/02/16 |
1000 M |
02:59.85
|
24 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
15/16 Results |
3200 M |
11:55.82
|
30 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/15 |
3200 M |
11:56.27
|
24 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/15 |
3200 M |
11:55.00
|
|
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/15 |
1600 M |
05:25.40
|
|
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/15 |
|