Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,927 meets 1,178,337 performances
 
 
 
Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
3/25/2024, Monday  League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3 Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  Academy Charter  at Floral Park HS
  Farmingdale -  Oceanside -  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Farmingdale HS
  East Meadow -  Freeport -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy  at East Meadow HS
  Baldwin -  Hempstead -  Syosset  at Baldwin HS
  Hicksville -  Port Washington -  VS Central  at Hicksville
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Manhasset HS -  Friends Academy  at Manhasset HS
  Lynbrook -  South Side -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at South Side HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Mineola -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt  at Plainedge HS
3/25/2024, Monday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4 Garden City -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka  at Mepham HS
  Great Neck North -  Herricks -  Roslyn -  MacArthur  at Great Neck North HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach  at Elmont HS
  Calhoun -  Carey -  Jericho  at Carey HS
  Locust Valley -  Seaford -  VS South -  West Hemp  at West Hempstead HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  North Shore -  Wantagh  at North Shore HS
  Clarke -  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  East Rockaway -  Lawrence -  Malverne -  Wheatley  at East Rockaway HS
3/26/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Oceanside -  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Farmingdale HS
  East Meadow -  Freeport -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy  at East Meadow HS
  Baldwin -  Hempstead -  Syosset  at Baldwin HS
  Hicksville -  Port Washington -  VS Central  at Hicksville
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Manhasset HS -  Friends Academy  at Manhasset HS
  Lynbrook -  South Side -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at South Side HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Mineola -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt  at Plainedge HS
  Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  Academy Charter  at Floral Park HS
3/26/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4 Garden City -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka  at Mepham HS
  Great Neck North -  Herricks -  Roslyn -  MacArthur  at Great Neck North HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach  at Elmont HS
  Calhoun -  Carey -  Jericho  at Carey HS
  Locust Valley -  Seaford -  VS South -  West Hemp  at West Hempstead HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  North Shore -  Wantagh  at North Shore HS
  Clarke -  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  East Rockaway -  Lawrence -  Malverne -  Wheatley  at East Rockaway HS
4/2/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Freeport -  Uniondale -  VS Central  at Freeport HS
  Farmingdale -  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Floral Park -  Manhasset HS -  Mineola -  Division Avenue  at Division Avenue
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  JFK Bellmore -  VS North  at Hewlett HS
  Lynbrook -  Roosevelt -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors
  Bethpage -  Plainedge -  South Side -  Academy Charter  at Bethpage HS
4/2/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4 Carey -  Elmont -  Herricks -  Mepham  at Herricks HS
  Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Jericho -  New Hyde Park  at Great Neck South HS
  Garden City -  Long Beach -  Roslyn  at Garden City HS
  Calhoun -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  East Rockaway -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Wantagh  at Valley Stream South
  CSH -  Island Trees -  Lawrence -  Locust Valley  at Island Trees HS
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  Malverne -  West Hemp  at Malverne High School
  North Shore -  Seaford -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
4/3/2024, Wednesday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Freeport -  Uniondale -  VS Central  at Freeport HS
  Farmingdale -  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Floral Park -  Manhasset HS -  Mineola -  Division Avenue  at Division Avenue
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  JFK Bellmore -  VS North  at Hewlett HS
  Lynbrook -  Roosevelt -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors
  Bethpage -  Plainedge -  South Side -  Academy Charter  at Bethpage HS
4/3/2024, Wednesday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4 Carey -  Elmont -  Herricks -  Mepham  at Herricks HS
  Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Jericho -  New Hyde Park  at Great Neck South HS
  Garden City -  Long Beach -  Roslyn  at Garden City HS
  Calhoun -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  East Rockaway -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Wantagh  at Valley Stream South
  CSH -  Island Trees -  Lawrence -  Locust Valley  at Island Trees HS
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  Malverne -  West Hemp  at Malverne High School
  North Shore -  Seaford -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
4/6/2024, Saturday  North Shore Autism Awareness Invitational 2024 at North Shore HS
4/6/2024, Saturday  Deer Park invitational  at Deer Park High School    
4/6/2024, Saturday  Pirate Relays at Pearl River HS
4/8/2024, Monday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3 Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Syosset HS
  Baldwin -  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at Massapequa HS
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  VS Central  at Oceanside HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport  at Farmingdale HS
  Manhasset HS -  Roosevelt -  VS North -  Academy Charter  at Valley Stream North HS
  Glen Cove -  Mineola -  South Side -  Friends Academy  at Glen Cove HS
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  JFK Bellmore -  Lynbrook  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  Division Avenue  at Division Avenue
4/8/2024, Monday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  Long Beach -  Mepham  at Calhoun HS
  Elmont -  Garden City -  Jericho -  MacArthur  at Jericho HS
  Carey -  Great Neck South -  Roslyn -  Sewanhaka  at Roslyn HS
  Herricks -  New Hyde Park  at New Hyde Park HS
  Clarke -  CSH -  VS South -  Wheatley  at Clarke HS
  Lawrence -  North Shore -  Oyster Bay -  West Hemp  at Oyster Bay HS
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
4/9/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3 Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Syosset HS
  Baldwin -  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at Massapequa HS
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  VS Central  at Oceanside HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport  at Farmingdale HS
  Manhasset HS -  Roosevelt -  VS North -  Academy Charter  at Valley Stream North HS
  Glen Cove -  Mineola -  South Side -  Friends Academy  at Glen Cove HS
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  JFK Bellmore -  Lynbrook  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  Division Avenue  at Division Avenue
4/9/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  Long Beach -  Mepham  at Calhoun HS
  Elmont -  Garden City -  Jericho -  MacArthur  at Jericho HS
  Carey -  Great Neck South -  Roslyn -  Sewanhaka  at Roslyn HS
  Herricks -  New Hyde Park  at New Hyde Park HS
  Clarke -  CSH -  VS South -  Wheatley  at Clarke HS
  Lawrence -  North Shore -  Oyster Bay -  West Hemp  at Oyster Bay HS
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
4/13/2024, Saturday  Valley Stream Challenge at Valley Stream North HS    
4/13/2024, Saturday  Paul Limmer Invitational at Mepham HS
4/13/2024, Saturday  Nanuet Relays at Nanuet HS
4/13/2024, Saturday  Dennis Walker Relay Showdown at Huntington HS
4/15/2024, Monday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Hicksville -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
  Baldwin -  Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy  at Baldwin HS
  Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Syosset -  VS Central  at Valley Stream Central
  Freeport -  Hempstead -  Port Washington -  Westbury  at Port Washington HS
  Glen Cove -  Lynbrook -  Manhasset HS -  Plainedge  at Lynbrook HS
  Bethpage -  Mineola -  VS North  at Bethpage HS
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  Roosevelt -  South Side  at Floral Park HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Friends Academy -  Division Avenue -  Academy Charter  at Friends Academy outdoors
4/15/2024, Monday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4 Jericho -  Mepham -  Roslyn  at Mepham HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS
  Carey -  Long Beach -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at Long Beach HS
  Calhoun -  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Herricks  at Calhoun HS
  Carle Place -  Lawrence -  VS South  at Valley Stream South
  CSH -  Malverne -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Clarke -  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  North Shore  at Locust Valley HS
  Island Trees -  Wantagh -  West Hemp -  Wheatley  at Island Trees HS
4/16/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Hicksville -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
  Baldwin -  Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy  at Baldwin HS
  Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Syosset -  VS Central  at Valley Stream Central
  Freeport -  Hempstead -  Port Washington -  Westbury  at Port Washington HS
  Glen Cove -  Lynbrook -  Manhasset HS -  Plainedge  at Lynbrook HS
  Bethpage -  Mineola -  VS North  at Bethpage HS
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  Roosevelt -  South Side  at Floral Park HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Friends Academy -  Division Avenue -  Academy Charter  at Friends Academy outdoors
4/16/2024, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4 Jericho -  Mepham -  Roslyn  at Mepham HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS
  Carey -  Long Beach -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at Long Beach HS
  Calhoun -  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Herricks  at Calhoun HS
  Carle Place -  Lawrence -  VS South  at Valley Stream South
  CSH -  Malverne -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Clarke -  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  North Shore  at Locust Valley HS
  Island Trees -  Wantagh -  West Hemp -  Wheatley  at Island Trees HS
4/18/2024, Thursday  Frosh/Soph Meet North Shore at Plainview HS
4/19/2024, Friday  Frosh/Soph Meet South Shore at Plainedge HS
4/19/2024, Friday  New York Relays at Icahn Stadium    
4/20/2024, Saturday  Suffolk Coaches Boys Spring Invitational at Commack HS
4/20/2024, Saturday  Nassau Coaches Invitational 2024 at Cold Spring Harbor HS
4/22/2024, Monday  The Jim McGlynn Classic at East Meadow HS
4/25/2024, Thursday  Penn Relay at University of Pennsylvania    
4/26/2024, Friday  Oceanside Blue and White Invitational 2024 at Oceanside HS
4/27/2024, Saturday  Port Washington Invite at Port Washington HS
5/1/2024, Wednesday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Massapequa HS
  Plainview Kennedy -  VS Central -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Freeport -  Hicksville -  Oceanside -  Syosset  at Freeport HS
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Port Washington  at East Meadow HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Manhasset HS -  South Side  at South Side HS
  Floral Park -  Plainedge -  VS North -  Friends Academy  at Valley Stream North HS
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Roosevelt -  Division Avenue  at Roosevelt HS
  Hewlett -  Lynbrook -  Mineola -  Academy Charter  at Hewlett HS
5/1/2024, Wednesday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4 Great Neck South -  Mepham -  MacArthur  at Great Neck South HS
  Carey -  Garden City -  Great Neck North  at Great Neck North HS
  Herricks -  Jericho -  Long Beach -  Sewanhaka  at Long Beach HS
  Calhoun -  Elmont -  New Hyde Park -  Roslyn  at Roslyn HS
  Island Trees -  Malverne -  North Shore -  VS South  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  West Hemp  at West Hempstead HS
  Clarke -  Lawrence -  Seaford -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
  Carle Place -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  Wheatley  at Carle Place HS
5/2/2024, Thursday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4 Great Neck South -  Mepham -  MacArthur  at Great Neck South HS
  Carey -  Garden City -  Great Neck North  at Great Neck North HS
  Herricks -  Jericho -  Long Beach -  Sewanhaka  at Long Beach HS
  Calhoun -  Elmont -  New Hyde Park -  Roslyn  at Roslyn HS
  Island Trees -  Malverne -  North Shore -  VS South  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  West Hemp  at West Hempstead HS
  Clarke -  Lawrence -  Seaford -  Wantagh  at Clarke HS
  Carle Place -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  Wheatley  at Carle Place HS
5/2/2024, Thursday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Massapequa HS
   
  Plainview Kennedy -  VS Central -  Westbury  at Westbury HS    
  Freeport -  Hicksville -  Oceanside -  Syosset  at Freeport HS    
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Port Washington  at East Meadow HS    
  JFK Bellmore -  Manhasset HS -  South Side  at South Side HS    
  Floral Park -  Plainedge -  VS North -  Friends Academy  at Valley Stream North    
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Roosevelt -  Division Avenue  at Roosevelt HS    
  Hewlett -  Lynbrook -  Mineola -  Academy Charter  at Hewlett HS    
5/3/2024, Friday  Saint Anthony's Invitational at St. Anthony's HS Click for Meet Info   
5/4/2024, Saturday  The 1st Annual Green & Gold Invitational Track Meet at Westbury HS
5/6/2024, Monday  Division 4A Championships at Seaford HS
5/6/2024, Monday  Division 4B Championships at West Hempstead HS
5/7/2024, Tuesday  Division 3A Championships at Division Avenue
5/7/2024, Tuesday  Division 3B Championships at Valley Stream North HS
5/8/2024, Wednesday  Long Beach Track and Field 8 th Annual Steeple Fest at Long Beach
5/8/2024, Wednesday 
League meet 2 MAKEUP - Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Freeport -  Uniondale -  VS Central  at Freeport HS
5/10/2024, Friday  Massapequa chief invitational under the lights at Massapequa HS    
5/13/2024, Monday  Division 1A Championships at Freeport HS
5/13/2024, Monday  Division 1B Championships at Port Washington HS
5/14/2024, Tuesday  Division 2A Championships at Herricks HS
5/14/2024, Tuesday  Division 2B Championships at Roslyn HS
5/18/2024, Saturday  20th Annual Hewlett Bulldog Invitational at Hewlett HS
5/21/2024, Tuesday  Class AA Championships at Valley Stream North HS
5/22/2024, Wednesday  Class AAA Championships at Westbury HS
5/24/2024, Friday  Class A Championships at North Shore HS
5/30/2024, Thursday  State Qualifier Meet at Syosset HS
6/7/2024, Friday  NYS Championship at Cicero-North Syracuse HS