Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,927 meets 1,178,337 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

5K XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   15:06.0 Logan Schaeffler 12 Calhoun 10/18/2023 Eisenhower Park
2   15:14.2 Jason Kerber 12 Oceanside 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
3   15:24.6 Christopher Tardugno 12 Oyster Bay 10/18/2023 Eisenhower Park
4   15:39.6 Paul Fleck 11 Baldwin 10/18/2023 Eisenhower Park
5   15:43.9 Myles Munro 11 Seaford 09/27/2023 Eisenhower Park
6   15:46.7 Ian Frazer 10 Wantagh 09/27/2023 Eisenhower Park
7   15:51.4 Kevin Beltran 12 VS North 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
8   15:54.2 Ryan McAlea 11 Garden City 09/27/2023 Eisenhower Park
9   15:55.8 Robby Levy 12 North Shore 11/04/2023 Bethpage State Park
10   16:00.2 Thomas Sheerin 12 Manhasset HS 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
 
11   16:05.9 Owen Stachlik 11 Wantagh 09/27/2023 Eisenhower Park
12   16:09.9 Matteo Somma 11 VS North 10/18/2023 Eisenhower Park
13   16:10.7 Maxwell Krapf 11 Floral Park 10/18/2023 Eisenhower Park
14   16:13.1 George Thomatos 11 Farmingdale 09/12/2023 Eisenhower Park
15   16:14.1 Alex Santos-Acosta 12 West Hemp 09/27/2023 Eisenhower Park
16   16:17.6 Luke Ferraiolo 11 Farmingdale 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
17   16:20.0 Stije Huinink 11 Manhasset HS 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
18   16:20.7 Noah Mach 11 Mepham 09/27/2023 Eisenhower Park
19   16:23.2 Daniel Smith 10 Division Avenue 09/11/2023 Eisenhower Park
20   16:25.3 John Hogan 11 Manhasset HS 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
 
21   16:27.5 Tyler DeCiantis 11 Oceanside 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
22   16:29.7 Junseo Deschenes 12 Great Neck South 09/12/2023 Eisenhower Park
23   16:29.9 Tyler McAlea 12 Garden City 10/18/2023 Eisenhower Park
24   16:32.2 Lukas Derasmo 11 Port Washington 09/12/2023 Eisenhower Park
25   16:32.7 Max Marro 12 Port Washington 09/26/2023 Eisenhower Park
 
Show more

2.5 Mi / 4K XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   13:05.2 Logan Schaeffler 12 Calhoun 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
2   13:07.8 Jason Kerber 12 Oceanside 09/08/2023 Bethpage State Park
3   13:08. h Paul Fleck 11 Baldwin 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
4   13:10.3 Christopher Tardugno 12 Oyster Bay 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
5   13:24.8 Myles Munro 11 Seaford 09/08/2023 Bethpage State Park
6   13:27. h Kevin Beltran 12 VS North 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
7   13:30. h Daniel Smith 10 Division Avenue 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
8   13:32.5 Ian Frazer 10 Wantagh 09/08/2023 Bethpage State Park
9   13:33.8 Maxwell Krapf 11 Floral Park 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
10   13:34. h Junseo Deschenes 12 Great Neck South 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
 
11   13:38. h Chase Holt 11 Freeport 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
12   13:38. h Michael Ventricelli 12 Plainedge 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
13   13:41. h Matteo Somma 11 VS North 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
14   13:42.1 Stije Huinink 11 Manhasset HS 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
15   13:43. h Jonathan Davi 9 Oceanside 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
16   13:46.0 Noah Mach 11 Mepham 09/08/2023 Bethpage State Park
17   13:46.1 Thomas Sheerin 12 Manhasset HS 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
18   13:49. h Tristan Cuevas 11 Oceanside 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
19   13:51. h Andrey Podskrebkin 12 Massapequa 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
20   13:55.4 Alexander Armendariz 11 Manhasset HS 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
 
21   13:55.7 John Hogan 11 Manhasset HS 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
22   13:56. h George Thomatos 11 Farmingdale 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
23   13:56. h Keita Takahashi 11 Jericho 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
24   13:56. h Luke Ferraiolo 11 Farmingdale 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
25   13:57. h Ryan McAlea 11 Garden City 10/11/2023 Bethpage State Park
 
Show more

3 Mi XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   15:10.7 Christopher Tardugno 12 Oyster Bay 09/23/2023 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
2   15:57.4 Zach Greene 10 Oyster Bay 09/23/2023 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
3   15:59.4 Thomas Sheerin 12 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
4   16:09.9 Stije Huinink 11 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
5   16:15.3 Alexander Armendariz 11 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
6   16:15.6 Blake Sealy 10 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
7   16:19.0 John Hogan 11 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
8   16:45.8 Omek Kumar 12 Oyster Bay 09/23/2023 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
9   17:05.8 Luke Giangrande 12 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
10   17:22.4 Oliver Keczmer 12 Oyster Bay 09/23/2023 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
 
11   17:42.3 Kenneth Lee 12 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
12   17:48.6 Mychal Duffy 11 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
13   17:53.8 Ryan Boldi 11 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
14   18:06.6 Daniel Chung 11 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
15   18:26.7 James Salvato 11 Oyster Bay 09/23/2023 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
16   19:12.2 Luke Meyer 12 Manhasset HS 09/30/2023 Unspecified
17   21:21.5 Ryszard Porcelli 12 Bethpage 10/14/2023 Unspecified
18   21:57.1 Chris Kucica 10 Bethpage 10/14/2023 Unspecified
19   25:14.6 Michael Nicki 11 Bethpage 10/14/2023 Unspecified

2 Mile XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   15:18.2 Mychal Duffy 11 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
2   15:37.6 Blake Sealy 10 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
3   15:40.7 Kenneth Lee 12 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
4   15:44.8 Thomas Neylon 10 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
5   15:53.2 Cole Thalheimer 11 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
6   16:04.2 Daniel Chung 11 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
7   16:09.4 Thomas Twomey 10 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
8   16:23.1 Sam Abraham 11 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
9   16:32.5 Ryan Schimkus 10 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
10   17:27.8 Robert Rizza 10 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
 
11   17:29.7 John Bachor 11 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
12   18:13.4 Edward Pan 11 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
13   18:24.2 Thomas Galante 11 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
14   18:31.4 Jack Carlino 10 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
15   18:40.5 Brad Arango 10 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
16   18:43.7 Roman Price 10 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
17   19:29.0 Aiden Sherwin 10 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
18   19:51.7 Joseph Pistone 11 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
19   20:06.7 Patrick Pellegrini 12 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
20   22:35.6 Joseph Santaniello 12 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
 

1.5 Mi XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   07:44.2 Nicolas Katsoulis 9 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
2   08:00.0 Cole Miller 9 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
3   08:00.0 Christopher Maiorino 9 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
4   08:03.0 Liam St. George 8 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
5   08:04.2 Max Tobar 8 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
6   08:12.9 Gael Ogmen 9 Port Washington 09/15/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
7   08:25.2 William Harnden 9 Port Washington 09/15/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
8   08:27.3 Tristen Zou 9 Plainview Kennedy 10/07/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
9   08:31.0 Samuel Harnden 9 Port Washington 09/15/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
10   08:35.3 Nicholas Zirpolo 9 Port Washington 09/15/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
 
11   08:40.9 Milo Christ 9 Port Washington 09/15/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
12   08:52.6 Robert Napier 9 Massapequa 10/07/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
13   08:57.4 Zachary Stanton 9 Manhasset HS 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
14   08:58.4 Avyel Castillo-Jimenez 9 Farmingdale 10/07/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
15   09:00.0 Darwin Veytsman 9 Plainview Kennedy 10/07/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
16   09:01.8 Liam Saavedra 9 Syosset 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
17   09:03.2 Matias Olier 9 East Meadow 10/14/2023 Van Cortlandt Park
18   09:03.6 Brandon Figuerado 12 Mepham 09/27/2023 Eisenhower Park
19   09:06.8 Blake Pulley 9 Massapequa 10/07/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
20   09:07.4 Colin McGann 11 Syosset 09/12/2023 Eisenhower Park
 
21   09:15.9 Lucas Jin 9 Plainview Kennedy 10/07/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
22   09:22.9 Elias Baloyo 9 MacArthur 10/13/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
23   09:24.6 Austin Crespo 9 Massapequa 09/09/2023 Sanfordville Elementary School
24   09:24.6 Cole Madden 9 Massapequa 09/12/2023 Eisenhower Park
25   09:24.7 Dashiell Hamilton 8 Manhasset HS 10/07/2023 Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Show more