Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
100 M
|
200 M
|
Spring Track 2024 |
JR |
10.90
h
|
22.70
h
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SO |
11.20
h
|
23.10
h
|
Spring Track 2022 |
FR |
11.90
h
|
25.10
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2023 |
JR |
27:32.8
|
25:13.5
|
-
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SO |
27:16.3
|
-
|
12:36.7
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 M
|
200 M
|
300 M
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
JR |
06.67
|
24.69
|
39.25
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SO |
07.01
|
-
|
40.87
|
2024 Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
100 M |
11.80
|
6 |
Division 2A Championships, Herricks HS |
05/14/24 |
100 M |
11.88
|
4 |
Division 2A Championships, Herricks HS |
05/14/24 |
200 M |
24.04
|
67 |
Glenn D. Loucks Games 2024, White Plains HS |
05/09/24 |
100 M |
11.64
|
56 |
Glenn D. Loucks Games 2024, White Plains HS |
05/09/24 |
200 M |
23.79
|
5 |
Port Washington Invite, Port Washington |
04/27/24 |
100 M |
11.34
|
4 |
Port Washington Invite, Port Washington |
04/27/24 |
100 M |
11.80
|
5 |
Port Washington Invite, Port Washington |
04/27/24 |
200 M |
23.40
h
|
3 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/16/24 |
100 M |
10.90
h
|
3 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/16/24 |
200 M |
22.70
h
|
1 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/09/24 |
100 M |
11.20
h
|
1 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/09/24 |
200 M |
23.40
h
|
1 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/03/24 |
100 M |
11.10
h
|
1 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/03/24 |
200 M |
24.00
h
|
1 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
03/26/24 |
100 M |
11.50
h
|
1 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
03/26/24 |
2023 Cross Country Results
23/24 Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
55 M |
06.82
|
13 |
North Shore HS Pre-National Invitational, North Shore HS |
02/16/24 |
55 M |
06.68
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet - All qualifiers, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/24 |
55 M |
06.69
|
3 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/24 |
55 M |
06.70
|
2 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/24 |
55 M |
06.67
PR
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
55 M |
06.96
|
5 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
300 M |
39.25
PR
|
5 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
55 M |
06.79
|
20 |
Millrose Games Trials, Armory |
01/10/24 |
200 M |
24.69
PR
|
27 |
US Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/23 |
55 M |
07.01
|
92 |
North Shore HS Invitational, North Shore HS |
12/23/23 |
300 M |
40.00
|
9 |
Groups B & C Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/23 |
55 M |
07.01
|
7 |
Groups A & B Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/23 |
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
100 M |
11.62
|
14 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/01/23 |
200 M |
24.21
|
13 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
100 M |
11.54
|
4 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
100 M |
11.49
|
6 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
100 M |
11.67
|
4 |
Don Scott Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/19/23 |
200 M |
24.30
|
9 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck South |
05/15/23 |
100 M |
11.74
|
5 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck South |
05/15/23 |
100 M |
11.86
|
6 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck South |
05/15/23 |
200 M |
24.00
|
11 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
100 M |
11.40
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/23 |
200 M |
24.20
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/23 |
100 M |
11.40
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/23 |
200 M |
23.40
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/23 |
100 M |
11.64
|
1 |
Frosh/Soph Meet North Shore, East Meadow |
04/20/23 |
100 M |
11.20
|
1 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/17/23 |
200 M |
23.80
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/17/23 |
200 M |
24.61
|
11 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
100 M |
11.78
|
1 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
100 M |
11.78
|
1 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
100 M |
11.40
|
1 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/27/23 |
200 M |
23.10
|
2 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/27/23 |
2022 Results |
100 M |
12.28
|
10 |
Don Scott Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/22 |
200 M |
25.79
|
8 |
Division 2A Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/16/22 |
100 M |
12.80
|
8 |
Division 2A Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/16/22 |
200 M |
25.10
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/03/22 |
100 M |
11.90
|
3 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/03/22 |
100 M |
12.51
|
18 |
Suffolk Coaches Boys Spring Invitational, Commack HS |
04/23/22 |
100 M |
12.79
|
16 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/19/22 |
200 M |
26.40
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
03/29/22 |
100 M |
12.54
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
03/29/22 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
55 M |
07.01
|
14 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
300 M |
41.05
|
14 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/23 |
55 M |
07.06
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/23 |
300 M |
42.65
|
18 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/23 |
55 M |
07.25
|
18 |
Groups D & E Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/23 |
55 M |
07.17
|
|
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/22 |
55 M |
07.29
|
19 |
Groups A & E Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/22 |
300 M |
40.87
|
11 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
55 M |
07.04
|
14 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
300 M |
40.90
|
15 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/22 |
|